If you’re reviewing a deliverability tool, you’ve probably come across MailReach.
And your first question is probably the same one I had: how much will it actually cost?
Finding a clear answer took more effort than I expected.
When I opened MailReach’s pricing page, I found a slider instead of a straightforward pricing table. To compare costs for 10, 20, or 50 mailboxes, I had to keep adjusting it.
So I went through the pricing myself, checking different mailbox counts, monthly and annual billing, and Spam Tester credits.
While comparing prices, I noticed something worth considering before you buy.
Your MailReach subscription is only part of what you’ll spend on cold outreach.
You’ll also need to budget for an outreach tool, Google Workspace accounts, and possibly additional spam tests. These expenses can add up, especially when you’re managing multiple mailboxes.
In this guide, I’ll break down MailReach pricing for 2026, including each tier, additional costs, and whether it’s worth your money.
MailReach Pricing – TOC
- TL;DR: Quick 30-Second Review of MailReach Pricing 2026
- How Much Does MailReach Cost in 2026? Complete Pricing Breakdown
- What MailReach Really Costs Based on Use Case
- What Are MailReach’s Additional Costs?
- Best Alternative to MailReach Pricing: Saleshandy
- Final Verdict: Is MailReach Worth the Price in 2026?
- MailReach Pricing FAQs
TL;DR: Quick 30-Second Review of MailReach Pricing 2026
If you don’t have time to go through every MailReach pricing tier, here’s what you need to know.
MailReach charges for each mailbox you warm up. The per-mailbox price drops as you add more accounts, while annual billing offers a 20% discount.
Here’s how much you can expect to pay based on the pricing figures I recorded.
| Features | 1 to 5 Mailboxes | 6 to 20 Mailboxes | 21 to 50 Mailboxes | 51 to 100 Mailboxes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monthly Pricing | $25/mailbox | $19.50/mailbox | $18/mailbox | $16/mailbox |
| Annual Pricing | $20/mailbox/mo | $15.60/mailbox/mo | $14.40/mailbox/mo | $12.80/mailbox/mo |
| Automated Warm-Up | ✅ Up to 100/day | ✅ Up to 100/day | ✅ Up to 100/day | ✅ Up to 100/day |
| Spam Test Credits Included | 20/month | 20/month | 20/month | 20/month |
| Co-Pilot AI Diagnostics | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ |
| Multi-ESP Support | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ |
| Blacklist Monitoring | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ |
| SPF, DKIM, DMARC, ETS Checks | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ |
| Reputation Dashboard | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ |
| Best For | Solo founders | Small sales teams | Growth teams | Cold email agencies |
⚠️ Keep in Mind: MailReach doesn’t offer a free trial, and the per-mailbox pricing adds up fast once you cross 10 inboxes. Annual billing saves 20%, but spam test credit top-ups and your separate outreach platform add real costs. I’d calculate total stack expenses before committing.
How Much Does MailReach Cost in 2026? Complete Pricing Breakdown
MailReach offers two pricing options based on whether you need email warm-up, spam testing, or both.
- All-In-One Plan: Includes automated email warm-up, deliverability monitoring, and spam testing. Pricing depends on the number of mailboxes you connect.
- Spam Tester Plan: Offers standalone inbox placement testing through pay-as-you-go credits or monthly subscriptions.
I checked both plans to understand what you get, how pricing changes with mailbox volume, and what you’ll actually pay.
1. MailReach All-In-One Plan
Starting Price: $20/Mailbox/Month (Billed Annually)
MailReach follows a per-mailbox pricing model, meaning your total cost depends on how many email accounts you connect for warm-up and deliverability monitoring.
The more mailboxes you connect, the lower your per-mailbox rate. All pricing tiers include the same core features.
Here’s how pricing changes based on mailbox volume:
| Mailboxes | Monthly Billing (Per Mailbox) | Annual Billing (Per Mailbox/Month) |
|---|---|---|
| 1–5 | $25 | $20 |
| 6–20 | $19.50 | $15.60 |
| 21–50 | $18 | $14.40 |
| 51–100 | $16 | $12.80 |
What Do You Get?
- Automated email warm-up with up to 100 emails/day per mailbox.
- 20 shared spam test credits per month.
- Inbox placement testing and deliverability monitoring.
- Co-Pilot AI for deliverability diagnostics.
- Domain authentication and blacklist monitoring.
- Gmail, Outlook, and SMTP support.
What Should You Know Before Buying?
MailReach charges per connected mailbox, so costs increase as you scale.
For example, warming up 10 mailboxes costs $1,872/year, while 50 mailboxes cost $8,640/year with annual billing.
Also, MailReach doesn’t include cold email campaign management or lead generation. You’ll need separate tools for those.
Who Is This Plan Best For?
MailReach’s All-In-One plan is best for individuals, sales teams, and cold email agencies that already have outreach software but need dedicated email warm-up, inbox placement testing, and deliverability monitoring. It works best for teams managing fewer mailboxes, since costs increase with every additional account.
2. MailReach Spam Tester Plan
If you only need to check where your emails land, you don’t have to purchase MailReach’s full warm-up subscription.
Its standalone Spam Tester provides inbox placement testing through credit-based pricing.
You can purchase credits as needed or choose a recurring monthly subscription.
What You Should Pay Attention To
Unlike the All-In-One plan, Spam Tester pricing depends on how many testing credits you purchase.
Pay-as-you-go packs offer flexibility, while monthly subscriptions cost less per credit.
Here’s what I’d consider:
- Pay-as-you-go credits: Suitable for occasional testing without recurring payments.
- Monthly subscriptions: Lower credit costs for teams testing regularly.
- No automated warm-up: Spam Tester doesn’t replace the All-In-One warm-up service.
- Existing testing allowance: All-In-One already includes 20 monthly spam test credits.
I think this option makes sense when your outreach platform already handles warm-up but lacks detailed inbox placement testing.
Here’s What MailReach Spam Tester Will Cost You
| Spam Test Credits | Pay-As-You-Go | Monthly Subscription |
|---|---|---|
| 20 | $19.50 | $15/month |
| 50 | $39 | $30/month |
| 100 | $71.50 | $55/month |
| 200 | $123.50 | $95/month |
| 500 | $273 | $210/month |
| 1,000 | $507 | $390/month |
For example, 100 credits cost $71.50 through pay-as-you-go or $55 with a monthly subscription.
Monthly plans offer lower per-credit costs, but they’re worth paying for only if you test regularly.
Who Is This Plan Best For?
I’d recommend Spam Tester for sales teams and agencies that already have email warm-up covered. Pay-as-you-go works for occasional checks, while monthly plans suit teams that test inbox placement frequently.
What MailReach Really Costs Based on Use Case
Pricing tables are useful, but they don’t always show what you’ll spend when running real outreach campaigns.
That’s why I wanted to look beyond MailReach’s subscription fee.
I put together three example setups to show how MailReach fits into a complete outbound budget.
These examples use annual MailReach billing and assume separately purchased Google Workspace accounts, domains, and outreach software.
They are illustrative budgets, not actual invoices or results from campaigns I ran.
Scenario 1: Solo Founder (1 Mailbox)
Let’s say you’re starting cold outreach with one mailbox.
You need a domain, a business email account, and software to send campaigns.
You also want to warm up your mailbox before increasing sending volume.
Here’s what your setup could cost.
| Expense | Monthly Equivalent | Annual Total |
|---|---|---|
| MailReach (1 mailbox) | $20 | $240 |
| Saleshandy Starter | $34 | $408 |
| Google Workspace (example rate) | $7.20 | $86.40 |
| Sending domain (estimate) | $1 | $12 |
| Total | $62.20 | $746.40 |
Your costs can vary depending on your email provider, domain registrar, and billing terms.
But here’s what caught my attention.
MailReach adds $240 annually to a setup where your outreach platform already includes email warm-up.
If your main goal is to launch cold email campaigns, I’d check whether that extra subscription solves a specific problem.
Otherwise, you could use the warm-up included with your outreach platform.
Scenario 2: Growing Sales Team (10 Mailboxes)
Now imagine your sales team is expanding its outbound activity.
You have 10 mailboxes across several domains, with multiple team members managing campaigns.
At this point, inbox health becomes important because deliverability issues can affect several sending accounts. Sender rotation can help spread outreach across accounts.
Here’s an example budget.
| Expense | Monthly Equivalent | Annual Total |
|---|---|---|
| MailReach (10 mailboxes) | $156 | $1,872 |
| Extra spam tests (50 credits/month) | $30 | $360 |
| Saleshandy Pro | $76 | $912 |
| Google Workspace (10 accounts) | $72 | $864 |
| Sending domains (estimate) | $3 | $36 |
| Total | $337 | $4,044 |
In this example, MailReach accounts for $1,872 of your annual spending before extra spam testing.
And that’s on top of your outreach platform subscription.
I wouldn’t automatically call that money wasted.
MailReach may still offer specialist diagnostics your team wants, particularly if deliverability problems are affecting campaigns.
But if your existing platform already handles warm-up effectively, I’d question whether a second subscription is necessary.
Scenario 3: Cold Email Agency (50 Mailboxes)
Now let’s look at an agency managing cold outreach for several clients.
With 50 mailboxes, you need to maintain sender reputation while managing campaigns across multiple domains. You also need reliable email infrastructure.
You also need a way to track replies, organize prospects, and manage your team.
Here’s what an example setup looks like.
| Expense | Monthly Equivalent | Annual Total |
|---|---|---|
| MailReach (50 mailboxes) | $720 | $8,640 |
| Extra spam tests (200 credits/month) | $95 | $1,140 |
| Saleshandy Scale | $149 | $1,788 |
| Google Workspace (50 accounts) | $360 | $4,320 |
| Sending domains (estimate) | $15 | $180 |
| Total | $1,339 | $16,068 |
At 50 mailboxes, MailReach becomes the largest expense in this example.
You’re spending $8,640 annually on its warm-up and deliverability subscription before additional testing costs.
That’s why I’d pay close attention to pricing when evaluating MailReach for agency use.
The question isn’t whether MailReach can warm 50 mailboxes. It’s whether you need to pay separately for that service.
If your outreach platform includes warm-up, you may be able to remove a major expense.
However, agencies that depend on MailReach’s specific monitoring and diagnostics should compare those features before switching.
What Are MailReach’s Additional Costs?
After reviewing MailReach’s plans, I found three expenses worth checking before you subscribe.
Some are additional MailReach purchases. Others are tools and infrastructure you’ll need to run cold outreach.
1. Additional Spam Testing Credits
MailReach includes at least 20 spam test credits with its All-In-One plan.
That might be enough if you’re managing one or two mailboxes and only testing occasionally.
But things change when you start managing more accounts.
For example, say you have 10 mailboxes and want to test each one twice monthly.
You’ve already used all 20 included credits.
If you also want to test different email templates, you’ll need additional credits.
Here’s what recurring credit purchases can add to your subscription.
| Extra Credits/Month | Additional Monthly Cost | Additional Annual Cost |
|---|---|---|
| 20 | $15 | $180 |
| 50 | $30 | $360 |
| 100 | $55 | $660 |
| 200 | $95 | $1,140 |
| 500 | $210 | $2,520 |
These examples assume you purchase a monthly credit subscription throughout the year.
I’d estimate your testing frequency before choosing a credit package.
Otherwise, you could end up paying for credits you rarely use or purchasing extra packs too frequently.
2. Separate Cold Email Outreach Software
Here’s an important cost many buyers might overlook.
MailReach warms up your mailboxes and monitors deliverability, but it doesn’t send cold outreach campaigns.
You’ll still need a separate platform to:
- Find and verify prospects.
- Create automated email sequences.
- Schedule follow-ups.
- Manage replies and campaign performance.
That means paying for another software subscription alongside MailReach.
For example, Saleshandy Starter costs $34/month with annual billing and includes email outreach, sender rotation, prospecting credits, and built-in warm-up.
If you use MailReach alongside it, you’ll pay for both subscriptions.
3. Email Account and Domain Costs
Your MailReach subscription doesn’t include the business mailboxes or sending domains you connect.
You’ll need to purchase those separately.
For example, if you’re warming 10 Google Workspace accounts, you’ll pay for those licenses independently.
You’ll also need sending domains, depending on how your outbound setup is organized.
Here’s what to budget for:
- Email accounts: Google Workspace, Microsoft 365, or another supported email provider.
- Sending domains: Additional domains used for outbound campaigns.
- Domain renewals: Recurring registration costs that depend on your registrar and domain extension.
These costs aren’t unique to MailReach. You’ll also have them when using other cold email platforms.
But they matter when calculating your total outbound spending.
I’d always separate software costs from email infrastructure costs to avoid underestimating the budget.
Best Alternative to MailReach Pricing: Saleshandy
After reviewing MailReach’s pricing, I’d ask one question before purchasing:
Do you only need email warm-up, or do you need a platform to run cold outreach?
MailReach handles warm-up, spam testing, and deliverability monitoring. But you’ll still need separate software to find prospects, send campaigns, and manage replies.
That’s where Saleshandy offers more value.
Saleshandy combines B2B prospecting, multichannel outreach, email warm-up, and reply management in one platform.
You can also connect unlimited email accounts without paying per-mailbox platform fees, starting at $34/month with annual billing.
Here’s How MailReach and Saleshandy Compare
| Criteria | MailReach | Saleshandy |
|---|---|---|
| Starting price | $25/mailbox/month | $34/month |
| Pricing model | Per mailbox | Fixed platform pricing |
| Connected email accounts | Charged per mailbox | Unlimited |
| Email warm-up | Up to 100/day/mailbox | Included, subject to plan limits |
| Inbox placement testing | 20 credits/month included | Inbox Radar, separately priced |
| B2B contact database | Not included | 852M+ contacts |
| Cold email sequences | Not included | Included |
| Sender rotation | Not included | Included |
| Email verification | No prospect verification | Real-time verification and waterfall enrichment |
| Reply management | Not included | Unified Inbox |
| Multichannel outreach | Not included | Email, calls, LinkedIn, WhatsApp |
| CRM integrations | Not a full outreach CRM workflow | HubSpot, Salesforce, Pipedrive, Zoho on Pro+ |
| Agency management | No dedicated agency outreach platform | Scale plan, $149/month annually |
| Free trial | Check current offer | 7 days, no card |
| 10-mailbox annual cost | $1,872 for warm-up | $912 for Saleshandy Pro |
MailReach focuses on deliverability. Saleshandy helps you manage the complete outbound process without purchasing separate prospecting and outreach tools.
That’s $960 less annually, before accounting for the additional outreach software you’d need alongside MailReach.
Both setups still require separate email hosting and domains. Saleshandy’s Inbox Radar also costs extra. Check Saleshandy pricing for plan details.
MailReach makes sense if you already have an outreach platform and specifically need its Co-Pilot AI diagnostics or dedicated deliverability tools.
But if you want to find leads, warm up mailboxes, run campaigns, and manage replies without multiple software subscriptions, I’d choose Saleshandy.
Final Verdict: Is MailReach Worth the Price in 2026?
Choosing MailReach comes down to whether you need dedicated email warm-up or a complete cold outreach platform.
MailReach works well for warming up mailboxes, testing inbox placement, and monitoring sender reputation. Its Co-Pilot AI also helps identify deliverability issues.
But as you add more mailboxes, costs increase.
Warming up 10 mailboxes costs $1,872/year, while 50 mailboxes cost $8,640/year. You’ll also need separate tools for finding prospects, sending campaigns, and managing replies.
If you want more than email warm-up, Saleshandy offers an 852M+ B2B contact database, unlimited connected email accounts, built-in warm-up, and multichannel outreach, starting at $34/month with annual billing.
You can manage your outbound workflow without paying separate per-mailbox platform fees.
MailReach Pricing FAQs
1. How much does MailReach cost per month?
MailReach pricing starts at $25 per mailbox/month, or $20/month with annual billing. The price drops to $19.50 for 6–20 mailboxes, $18 for 21–50, and $16 for 51–100 mailboxes on monthly billing. Annual billing saves 20% across these tiers.
2. Does MailReach offer a free trial?
No, MailReach doesn’t offer a free trial for its email warm-up service. However, it offers a free Spam Checker with limited testing. You can also check for introductory discounts before purchasing.
3. How much does MailReach cost for 10 mailboxes?
MailReach costs $195/month for 10 mailboxes, or $156/month with annual billing ($1,872/year). This includes email warm-up and deliverability monitoring. Outreach software, email hosting, and domains cost extra.
4. Does MailReach offer unlimited email warm-up?
No. MailReach supports up to 100 warm-up emails per day per mailbox. You can warm multiple accounts simultaneously, but each connected mailbox contributes to your subscription cost.
5. How much does MailReach Spam Tester cost?
MailReach Spam Tester starts at $15/month for 20 test credits, while pay-as-you-go packs start at $19.50. Each credit covers one inbox placement test. The All-In-One plan also includes 20 monthly spam test credits.
6. Is MailReach legit and safe to use?
Yes, MailReach is an established email warm-up and deliverability platform. It supports Google Workspace, Microsoft 365, and SMTP-compatible providers. However, email warm-up doesn’t guarantee inbox placement or prevent every deliverability issue.
7. Does MailReach offer agency pricing?
Yes. MailReach offers custom pricing for agencies and large mailbox volumes. If you’re managing more than 100 mailboxes, contact its sales team for a quote instead of assuming standard per-mailbox rates apply.
8. Can I cancel my MailReach subscription?
Yes, you can cancel your MailReach subscription. Cancellation steps depend on your billing setup. Check renewal dates and applicable refund terms before cancelling.
9. What are the best MailReach alternatives?
Popular MailReach alternatives include Saleshandy, Instantly, Smartlead, and Lemwarm. Choose Saleshandy if you want unlimited connected email accounts, built-in warm-up, B2B prospecting, and multichannel outreach without separate per-mailbox platform fees.


Pritesh
Hemanshu Mistry
Dhruv Patel