BlogB2B DatabaseFindymail Pricing in 2026: What You Actually Pay (And a Smarter Buy)
Findymail Pricing in 2026: What You Actually Pay (And a Smarter Buy)

B2B Database

Findymail Pricing in 2026: What You Actually Pay (And a Smarter Buy)

PriteshPriteshUpdated: Oct 28, 202620 min read17 reads

If you have landed on this blog, you are probably staring at two $99 plans on findymail and wondering which one makes sense.

One is called Starter and gives you 5,000 credits a month. The other is called Individual and gives you “generous usage” with no credit counter.

Same sticker, different billing logic, and the pricing page does not do a great job explaining which one you need.

I spent the last few days inside both models, ran the math on the real cost per verified email, and compared Findymail against the broader market. This piece is the result.

I will show you where Findymail wins and where it loses.

Here is what you will walk away with:

  • Both Findymail pricing models explained in plain language
  • The real cost per verified email at Findymail’s actual find rate
  • Hidden costs the pricing page skips (the 10-seat cap, non-EU phones, Datacare)
  • When Findymail Starter is the right call
  • A smarter buy for teams who need data plus sending in one place

Let’s get started.

Findymail Pricing – TOC

TL;DR: Findymail Pricing at a Glance

Findymail runs two parallel pricing structures in 2026, and most reviews only cover one.

The credit-based plans charge per verified lookup. The usage-based plans charge for seats and workflow signals.

Both start at $99 a month, but they serve different workflows. Here is the full picture, pulled directly from findymail.com/pricing:

Plan Model Monthly price Annual price What’s covered Seats
Free Credit $0 $0 10 Finder + 10 Verifier credits (lifetime)
API
Chrome Extension
1
Starter Credit $99 $83 (2 months free) 5,000 Finder + 5,000 Verifier credits/mo
All integrations
Bulk Finder
API
Up to 10
Individual Usage $99 Not published Generous Usage
5 Active Signals
Standard Processing
All Integrations
API
1
Team (most popular) Usage $399 Not published 5× Individual Usage
25 Active Signals
Priority Processing
All Integrations
API
5
Scale Usage $999 Not published 20× Individual Usage
100 Active Signals
Fastest Processing
All Integrations
API
20
Enterprise Both Custom Custom Custom Credits or Usage
Auto-Refill
Dedicated AM
Priority Support
Custom

Findymail Pricing Plans and How Credits Work

Most reviews rush through the plans and skip the credit mechanics. That is where the real spending happens, so we are doing both in one flow.

1. Free Plan

The Free plan is a sampler, not a true free tier. You get 10 Finder credits and 10 Verifier credits, one time, forever.

It is enough to confirm Findymail’s accuracy on your real ICP before you commit a rupee.

What This Plan Includes

  • 10 lifetime Finder credits (one-time pool)
  • 10 lifetime Verifier credits (one-time pool)
  • Chrome extension
  • API access
  • Native integrations (Clay, HubSpot, Salesforce, Instantly, Lemlist, Pipedrive, Smartlead)
  • Email support

Pros

  • No credit card required to start
  • Full feature access at zero cost
  • Enough credits to test the Chrome extension on your real ICP
  • A clean way to validate accuracy before a paid plan

Cons

  • Credits are one-time only, so you will burn through them in a single testing session
  • Caps at 1 seat
  • Too small to run a real pilot campaign

2. Starter (Credit-Based)

The Starter plan is where most buyers land. For $99 a month ($83 on annual billing), you get 5,000 Finder credits plus 5,000 Verifier credits, every integration unlocked, and up to 10 user seats.

It is the plan Findymail is best known for.

What This Plan Includes

  • 5,000 Finder credits per month
  • 5,000 Verifier credits per month
  • All native integrations (Clay, HubSpot, Salesforce, Instantly, Lemlist, Pipedrive, Smartlead)
  • Chrome extension
  • Bulk Finder (upload a CSV, get verified emails back)
  • API access
  • Credit rollover up to 2× (10,000-credit maximum bank)
  • Up to 10 user seats

Pros

  • Predictable monthly budget with a clear credit count
  • Credits roll over, so unused volume does not vanish at month-end
  • Annual billing shaves ~17% off the rate (2 months free)
  • Covers a solo SDR or a small team of up to 10 reps on one plan

Cons

  • Caps at 10 seats, so teams past 10 move to Enterprise
  • Phone finder works for non-EU numbers only
  • The annual discount sits behind a toggle on the pricing page, which many buyers miss

3. Individual (Usage-Based)

Individual is Findymail’s single-seat usage-based tier, introduced in the 2026 restructure. Same $99 as Starter, but instead of counting credits, you buy “generous usage” and up to 5 active workflow signals.

Built for operators who want flat pricing with no credit math.

What This Plan Includes

  • 1 user seat
  • Generous usage (undefined publicly, monitored on Findymail’s side)
  • 5 active workflow signals
  • Standard processing speed
  • All integrations
  • Chrome extension
  • API access

Pros

  • No credit counting during a prospecting session
  • Signal-based workflow fits buyers who prospect from triggers, not lists
  • Full feature access at the entry price point

Cons

  • “Generous usage” is not quantified publicly, so monthly volume is less predictable than Starter
  • Annual pricing is not published, so you pay the sticker rate
  • Caps at 1 seat

4. Team (Usage-Based)

Team is Findymail’s recommended tier for small sales squads.

For $399 a month, you get 5 user seats, 25 active signals, priority processing, and five times the usage of Individual.

The pricing page marks it “most popular.”

What This Plan Includes

  • 5 user seats
  • 25 active workflow signals
  • Priority processing (faster lookups than Individual)
  • 5× the usage of Individual
  • All integrations
  • Chrome extension
  • API access

Pros

  • Priority processing is a meaningful speed advantage for high-volume prospectors
  • Signal budget scales with team size (25 signals across 5 users)
  • Flat monthly rate removes per-rep credit math

Cons

  • Caps at 5 users, so a sixth rep forces a jump to Scale
  • Annual pricing is not published
  • Entry cost is roughly 4× the Starter plan

5. Scale (Usage-Based)

Scale is Findymail’s largest publicly priced tier.

For $999 a month, you get 20 user seats, 100 active signals, fastest processing, and twenty times the usage of Individual.

Built for prospecting agencies and mid-sized sales organizations.

What This Plan Includes

  • 20 user seats
  • 100 active workflow signals
  • Fastest processing speed in Findymail’s lineup
  • 20× the usage of Individual
  • All integrations
  • Chrome extension
  • API access

Pros

  • Highest processing speed Findymail offers
  • Signal budget scales to 100 workflows across the team
  • 20-seat ceiling fits most mid-sized sales teams and agencies

Cons

  • Hits a hard 20-seat ceiling, with Enterprise as the only path above it
  • Annual pricing is not published
  • Entry cost is roughly 10× Starter, so the ROI math only works at scale

6. Enterprise

Enterprise is Findymail’s custom-priced tier, available on both the credit-based and usage-based models.

You get a dedicated account manager, priority support, auto-refill when you hit a usage threshold, and removal of the 10-seat cap on credit plans.

What This Plan Includes

  • Custom credit volume or custom usage
  • Auto-refill at thresholds you set
  • Dedicated account manager
  • Priority support
  • Everything in Scale
  • Removal of the 10-seat cap on credit-based plans

Pros

  • Fully customized to your workflow and volume
  • Dedicated support instead of email-only
  • Auto-refill removes credit-planning friction

Cons

  • Requires a sales call to buy
  • Pricing is not public, so benchmarking takes manual effort
  • Commitment length depends on negotiation, not a published policy

How Finder Credits and Verifier Credits Work

Here is where buyers get tripped up. Findymail runs two separate credit pools, and they do not swap.

  • Finder credits find new contacts. 1 credit returns a verified email. 10 credits return a non-EU phone number.
  • Verifier credits verify contacts you already have (CSV upload, catch-all addresses, existing CRM data).

Run out of Finder credits mid-month, and your Verifier credits sit there unused. They will not unlock a single new lookup. Plan the mix the day you buy.

Two things Findymail does right here. Failed lookups cost zero, and duplicate lookups within 30 days cost zero too.

That is the verified-only billing model Findymail is known for, and it is the real deal.

Rollover and the 5% Bounce Guarantee

Unused credits roll over month to month, capped at 2× your monthly allocation.

On Starter, that means a maximum bank of 10,000 Finder credits. If you consume less than half your plan for two months in a row, you leave credits on the table.

Oversize the plan at your own cost.

The 5% bounce guarantee is the strongest clause Findymail publishes. If a sent batch’s actual bounce rate exceeds 5%, Findymail refunds the credits for the bounced records.

No other major email finder stakes a claim this plainly. Keep your sender rep warm and your lists tight, and you are unlikely to need it.

But if you need it, it is there.

Findymail’s Hidden Costs and the Real Cost per Verified Contact

What you actually pay per usable contact is a different number, and this section is where it stops being hidden.

1. Phone Lookups Cost 10× an Email

A phone number costs 10 Finder credits. On the $99 Starter plan, if you spent every credit on phones, you would end the month with about 500 phone numbers.

Nobody actually does that.

A standard mix of 80% email and 20% phone works out to roughly 4,000 verified emails and 100 phone numbers per month.

Phone-heavy prospectors will blow through credits by the second week.

2. The Non-EU Phone Limitation

Findymail’s phone finder is limited to non-EU numbers because of GDPR.

If you prospect German VPs, French founders, or UK marketers, Findymail will return their verified email but not their mobile.

The pricing page spells this out in small text, and it is a real wall for European outreach teams.

The workaround is to stack a secondary tool like Cognism or Kaspr for EU phones, which drives your effective cost per contact up fast.

3. The 10-Seat Cap on All Non-Enterprise Plans

Every credit plan and every usage plan short of Enterprise caps at 10 users or fewer. Starter caps at 10. Individual at 1.

Team at 5. Scale at 20 (above 10, but still a ceiling).

The moment your SDR team or agency crosses the line, Findymail routes you to a sales call for Enterprise pricing.

Agencies and scaling startups feel this first.

4. You Bring the Names, Findymail Returns the Data

This is the big one, and most reviews bury it. Unlike ZoomInfo, Apollo, Cognism, or Saleshandy, Findymail does not have a browsable B2B database with filters.

You cannot search “VPs of Marketing at Series B SaaS companies in New York.”

You bring the names and domains in from LinkedIn, Sales Navigator, a CSV, or Clay, and Findymail returns verified emails and phones.

That workflow suits some teams and starves others. If you need to build the list from scratch, Findymail is only half the stack.

The CRM enrichment add-on, Datacare, is a separate product starting at $500 a month billed annually, and it is not bundled with any Finder plan.

5. The Real Cost per Verified Contact

Here is the math nobody runs honestly in a Findymail review.

  • Advertised cost on $99 Starter: 5,000 credits ÷ $99 = $0.0198 per credit
  • Real cost at the reported ~75% find rate: $99 ÷ (5,000 × 0.75) = ~$0.0264 per verified email
  • Annual billing math: $83/mo = ~$0.0221 per verified email at ~75% find rate
  • Phone contact cost: $0.198 per lookup advertised, closer to $0.26 per verified phone at the real find rate

Compare that to Saleshandy Lead Finder: 1 credit per verified email, 6 credits per phone, $0 for misses, waterfall enrichment across 8 providers for a higher find rate, and Lead Finder credits included free in every paid plan.

The Best Findymail Alternative in the Industry

Findymail is good at one thing, which is finding verified B2B emails.

But if you are shopping for an email finder, odds are you also need to send those emails somewhere, warm up the inbox you are sending from, and track where your messages actually land.

That is three tools, three invoices, and three logins before you touch a sequence.

Saleshandy collapses that stack.

You get a browsable 852M+ verified contact database, verified-only billing, full outbound sequences, built-in warm-up, Inbox Radar, a dialer, and a unified inbox. One plan, from $34 a month.

Here is the side-by-side on the dimensions buyers actually weigh:

Criteria Findymail Starter Saleshandy Starter
Monthly price (annual) $99 $34
Verified contact database None (you bring the names) 852M+ with 75+ filters
Credit model 1 per email, 10 per phone 1 per email, 6 per phone, $0 for misses
Credits included 5,000 Finder + 5,000 Verifier/mo 1,500 Lead Finder credits/mo
Cold email sending Not included 6,000 emails/mo
Inbox warm-up Not included TrulyInbox, unlimited
Deliverability monitoring Not included Inbox Radar
EU phone coverage Not available (GDPR) Available
Seat cap 10 users 1 on Starter, unlimited on Scale
Free trial 10 lifetime credits 7 days, 50 credits

Here is what that stack actually means in practice.

1. Five Times the Database With Browsable Filters

Saleshandy Lead Finder gives you a searchable database of 852M+ verified B2B contacts and 42M+ company profiles, enriched through a waterfall across 8 providers.

You filter by title, company size, industry, geography, buying signals, or news triggers, then export the shortlist.

Findymail skips this entire layer. You source names from LinkedIn or a CSV first, then come to Findymail to verify them.

2. Verified-Only Billing With Broader Coverage

Saleshandy charges 1 credit per verified email, 6 per verified phone, and $0 for misses.

The verified-only principle Findymail is known for? Same deal here, with global phone coverage (no EU exclusion) and a higher effective find rate from the waterfall enrichment stack.

And Lead Finder credits are included free in every paid Saleshandy plan: 1,500 per month on Starter, 4,000 on Pro, 8,000 on Scale.

You do not pay separately for the data layer.

3. The Full Outbound Stack on One Plan

This is where the two tools stop being comparable. Saleshandy ships with:

  • Automated sequences with A/Z testing and up to 26 variants per step
  • TrulyInbox warm-up, unlimited and free, on every plan
  • Inbox Radar showing whether your emails land in Primary, Promotions, or Spam
  • Dialer with local presence (add-on)
  • Unified inbox for reply management across all sending accounts
  • AI CoPilot that writes sequences in under five minutes

Instead of stacking Findymail with Instantly, Smartlead, or Lemlist for sending, plus a warm-up tool, plus a deliverability monitor, you run the whole motion from one dashboard.

For a deeper look, read our best cold email software breakdown.

4. Transparent Pricing That Scales With Your Team

  • Starter: $34/mo (annual) — Solo senders, 1,500 Lead Finder credits/mo, 6,000 emails/mo
  • Pro: $76/mo (annual) — Up to 10 users, 4,000 Lead Finder credits/mo, 100,000 emails/mo
  • Scale: $149/mo (annual) — Unlimited users, 8,000 Lead Finder credits/mo, 200,000 emails/mo

5. A Trial That Actually Lets You Pilot

7 days & 50 free Lead Finder credits.

Sign up, pull a list of 50 verified contacts, send a cold email sequence, watch the warm-up pool do its job.

The whole product in your hands before you spend a rupee. For side-by-sides on other popular data tools, see our Seamless.AI pricing and UpLead review breakdowns.

If you are evaluating Findymail because you want verified B2B data, Saleshandy gives you the data, the sending engine, and the deliverability layer in a single buy at less than half the Starter price.

Final Verdict: Should You Buy Findymail?

Findymail is not the wrong tool for everyone. There are specific workflows where it is genuinely the right call:

  • You run Clay waterfall workflows and need Findymail specifically as the verified-email leg
  • Your outreach is 100% email, with EU prospecting and GDPR hosting as hard requirements
  • You already have a sending platform and prefer data and sending in separate tools
  • Your team is under 10 reps and will stay under 10 for the foreseeable future

Three straight reads for three reader types.

  • If you are a solo founder or SDR doing email-only outreach to EU targets, Findymail Starter works. Mind the ~75% find rate when you plan monthly volume, and set the annual toggle on day one.
  • If you are a growing team that wants data plus outreach plus warm-up on one plan, Saleshandy Lead Finder plus Outreach is the stronger pick. Lower Starter price, no 10-seat ceiling, and the whole outbound stack is included.
  • If you are an agency or a scaling startup past 10 seats, Saleshandy. The Findymail 10-seat cap routes you into Enterprise negotiations the moment you grow, and that call takes weeks. Scale on Saleshandy is unlimited users out of the box.

Choose for the workflow you actually run, not the headline the pricing page sells.

FAQs on Findymail Pricing

1. How much does Findymail cost?

Findymail starts at $99 a month on both its credit-based Starter plan and its usage-based Individual plan. The credit Starter includes 5,000 Finder plus 5,000 Verifier credits per month.

Annual billing on credit plans drops the rate to $83/mo (2 months free). Team is $399/mo. Scale is $999/mo. A free plan is available with 10 lifetime credits.

2. What are some good alternatives to Findymail?

For teams who want verified data plus full outreach on one plan, Saleshandy (from $34/mo). For data-only US workflows, Hunter.io or UpLead. For sequence-first SDR teams, Apollo. For EMEA-heavy prospecting, Cognism.

3. How accurate is Findymail?

Reported email accuracy is 97%+ per independent benchmarks. Reported find rate is 75%, meaning 1 in 4 lookups returns no verified result. The published 5% bounce guarantee is the strongest in the email-finder category.

4. How much does it cost to find 1,000 emails with Findymail?

Findymail finds emails; it does not send them. For finding 1,000 verified emails on the Starter plan, you spend about $19.80 at the advertised rate (1,000 credits × $0.0198).

At the real ~75% find rate, you spend closer to $26.40 to actually walk away with 1,000 verified contacts, since 25% of attempts return nothing.

5. Does Findymail have a free trial?

Yes, Findymail offers a free account with 10 Finder credits and 10 Verifier credits, no credit card required. It is enough to test the Chrome extension on your real ICP before committing.

6. How do Findymail credits work?

Findymail runs two separate credit pools. Finder credits find new contacts (1 per verified email, 10 per non-EU phone). Verifier credits verify contacts you already have in your list.

Credits do not swap pools. Failed lookups and duplicate lookups within 30 days cost zero. Unused credits roll over up to 2× your monthly allocation.

7. What is the best Findymail alternative for teams who need outreach too?

With Saleshandy, you get 852M+ verified B2B contacts, verified-only billing (1 credit per email, 6 per phone, $0 for misses), plus Sequences, warm-up, Inbox Radar, dialer, and a unified inbox on the same plan. Starter is $34/mo.

Pro is $76/mo (10 users). Scale is $149/mo (unlimited users). 7-day free trial, 50 free credits, no card required.